Products

Optical power meter

  • Filter

Power Meter TLD6070 series with a chip microcomputer control and the large-screen graphics LCD, it can provide precision measurement from 850 to 1625nm wavelength ranges and measuring range including -70 dBm to +6 dBm, -50 dBm to +26 dBm. Optical power meter can test the PM power to the light, light stability, insertion loss, optical transmittance, reflectance of light and so on. It widely used in optical fiber communications, CATV, Fiber Optical Sensors etc. It is indispensable for scientific research and engineering construction.

TL510A Mini handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers.It features ingenious appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accuracy and user self-calibration function with high performance-to-price ratio

Dual-wavelength testing Tests multimode and singlemode fiber Measures optical power and loss at 850 nm and 1300 nm using the 850/1300 source and meter Measures optical power and loss at 1310 nm and 1550 nm using the 1310/1550 source; calibrated wavelengths in the power meter at 1490 nm and 1625 nm also allow for readings from other sources Offers quick remote identification of cabling runs with FindFiber Remote IDs Conduct pre-testing and qualify cabling runs Auto-senses source wavelength Saves 1000 test results Single port testing for simple network connection Ruggedly built for demanding field use LinkWare Cable Test Management Software documents, reports, and manages all test data

Insertion loss test set for multimode and single mode fiber 850/1300nm Loss measurements 1310/1550nm Loss measurements Connector for FC, SC or ST Rugged package design Easy to use portable package Economically priced

  Introduction:The TL531 is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing,fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It includes:Finding the breakpoint, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables.Finding the faults of OTDR.The TL531 is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing,fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It includes:Finding the breakpoint, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables.Finding the faults of OTDR   Specfication:2.5mm universal connectorOperates either in CW or PulsedConstant output power Lower Battery warningLong battery life (up to 60 hours)Crash-proof and dust-proof design for laser headLaser case ground design  prevents ESD damageBurning testing to ensure the reliability.Portable and rugged, easy to use Specfication:  Type   Central Wavelength 650nm+-10nm (635nm can be required on request) Emitter Type FP-LD Output...

Introduction:The TL531 is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing,fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It includes:Finding the breakpoint, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables.Finding the faults of OTDRThe TL531 is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing,fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It includes:Finding the breakpoint, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables.Finding the faults of OTDR.he TL531 is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing,fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It includes:Finding the breakpoint, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables.Finding the faults of OTDR   Specfication:2.5mm universal connectorOperates either in CW or PulsedConstant output power Lower Battery warningLong battery life (up to 60 hours)Crash-proof and dust-proof design for...